JA – District of Grand Island

Empowering young people to own their economic success.

Thank you to the
2017 Man Cave Tour Sponsors:

Title Sponsors

Transportation Sponsosr

MCTransportation

Restaurant Sponsors

Beverage Sponsor

MCBeverage

Silent Auction Donors

Centura Hills Golf Course
Dillard’s
Kelly and Todd Enck
Golf USA
Indianhead Golf Course
Jackrabbit Run Golf Course
Nicole Meier
Ryder Rosacker McCue & Huston Insurance
Slumberland
Texas Roadhouse

Prize Donors

First National Bank
NRG Media
Runza

Check out Junior Achievement District of Grand Island’s Facebook page for photos from the Man Cave Tour.

ABOUT

The Junior Achievement office in Grand Island is a district office of Junior Achievement of Lincoln, Inc. Governed by a local board of directors comprised of business and community leaders, the District of Grand Island is serving 3,636 students in 190 classrooms in 17 schools within Hall and Hamilton counties.

DONORS

Junior Achievement Grand Island
2016-2017 Donors

Active Family Chiropractic
Arbys General Office Zanadu INC
Sheri Arnold
Associated Staffing
Bandits
Beavercreek Marketing
Bradley Bell
Brent Lindner (Sin City, Necropolis Group)
Tonja Brown
Roger Bullington
Butler Orthodontics
CNH Industrial
Anthony Chapman
Conestoga Mall
Copy Cat Printing
Earl and Maxine Claussen Charitable Trust
Edgar and Frances Reynolds Foundation
Edward Jones, Carl “Will” Armstrong
Equitable Bank
Equitable Charitable Foundation
Five Points Bank
Katie Folkerts
General Collection Company
Global Industries
Justin & Sara Graybill
Great Western Bank
Barrett Hahn
Hamilton Telecommunications
Home Federal Bank
Jason & Ellen Hornady
Amy Hostler
Island View Dental
Jeremy Jensen
Jerry’s Sheet Metal
Kaufmann-Cummings Foundation
Kelly Supply Company
Mary Keslar
Kelly Klanecky
Brent Lindner
Julie Martin
Nicole Meier
Myrl S. and Bessie Evans Mather Foundation
Nebraska Truck Center
Obermiller Seamless
Leah Overturf
Jenny Pokorney
Principal Financial Group
Darcy Ray
Ryder Rosacker McCue & Huston
Michael Schumacher
Shelter Insurance
Shonsey & Associates
Nicki Stoltenberg
Subway
T. C. Enck Builders
Tilley Sprinklers & Landscaping Inc
TOBA
U.S. Bank Foundation
Union Pacific
U-Save Pharmacy Inc.
Vern A. & Esther M. Taylor Charitable Trust
Maureen Wagoner
Wells Fargo
Karen Whiteley
Kristy Wolfe

CONTACT

Junior Achievement District of Grand Island

PO Box 110,
Grand Island, NE 68802

Contact

Rachel Murray, Program Coordinator

Phone
402-467-1010×109

Email
rmurray@jalincoln.org

BOARD

Officers

Matt Brazil, Exchange Bank
Kent Brown, Nebraska Truck Center
Kelly Enck, First National Bank
Kelly Klanecky, Knickrehm Elementary School
Marv Kohler
Nicole Meier, St. Francis Hospital
Jenny Pokorney, Principal Financial Group
Stephanie Theis, Chief Industries
Marcy Thompson, Treasurer, Exact Figures Bookkeeping
Kristy Wolfe, Ryder-Rosacker-McCue & Huston
Jay Wren, Chair, Copycat Printing & Signs

FORMS

Teacher Registration Form [download]

Junior Achievement of Lincoln

/* ]]> */